Lot n° 152

Estimation : 200 - 300 EUR
Adjudication : 126 €
IRVING (Washington) Ensemble 5 ouvrages en 10 volumes, états divers. A Chronicle of the Conquest of Granada. Paris, Baudry, 1829. 2 volumes in-12, demi-basane maroquinée noire. Jolie reliure de l'époque. — The Alhambra, or the New Sketch Book, by G. Crayon. Paris, Baudry, 1832. 2 volumes in-12, demi-veau bleu. Jolie reliure de l'époque. — Bracebridge Hall; or the Humourists. By G. Crayon. Paris, Baudry, 1823. 2 volumes in-12. Jolie reliure en demi-maroquin de Brigandat. — Tales of a Traveller. By G. Crayon. Paris, Baudry, 1824. 2 volumes in-12, veau havane de l'époque. — The Sketch Book, by G. Crayon. Paris, Baudry, 1823. 2 volumes in-12, veau porphyre de l'époque