Lot n° 283

WILLIAMS (H.F.). An index of mediaeval studies published in Festschriften 1865-1946, with special reference to Romanic material. Berkeley, 1951, in-4 toile éd. 165 pp. On joint : - GRUNDMANN (H.). Bibliographie zur Ketzergeschichte des Mittelalters...

Estimation : 30 - 40
Adjudication : Invendu
(1900-1966). Roma, 1967, in-8 br. 92 pp. - MAYER (H.-E.). Bibliographie zur Geschichte der Kreuzzüge. Hannover, 1965, in-4 broché. XXXII-272 pp. Plus de 5300 entrées. - GRANDMAISON (Ch. de). Bibliographie. Tours, 1904, in-8 br. (couv. usée), 63 pp. Soit 4 volumes.