Lot n° 1119

CORNELIS BLOEMAERT (1603–1684) — 'Cahos'. — Gravure sur cuivre, eau–forte. — D'après Abraham de Diepenbeeck (1596–1675), provenant de 'Temple des Muses' de Michel de Marolles, ca. 1635–1638. ─ On joint: –) Anonyme XVIII, Portrait...

Estimation : 150 - 200
de Petrus Vliege. — Gravure sur cuivre. — Monogramme 'I.V.'. — 245 x 145 mm –) Wenzel Hollar (1607–1677) d'après Jan I Brueghel, Les quatre moulins (1650). — Eau–forte. — Signée dans la planche. 110 x 170 mm Tot. : 3 ex. 270 x 185 mm
■ 'Cahos'.
Copper engraving, etching.
After Abraham van Diepenbeeck (1596–1675), from Michel de Marolles' 'Temple des Muses', ca. 1635–1638.
─ We add :
–) Anonymous XVIII, Portrait of Petrus Vliege. Copper engraving. Monogram 'I.V.'. 245 x 145 mm
–) Wenzel Hollar (1607–1677) naar Jan I Brueghel, The four windmills (1650). Etching. Signed in the plate. 110 x 170 mm
Tot. : 3270 x 185 mm

DESCRIPTION NL.
■ 'Cahos'.
Kopergravure, ets.
Naar ontwerp van Abraham van Diepenbeeck (1596 – 1675), uit Michel de Marolles' 'Temple des Muses', ca 1635–1638.
─ Bijgevoegd :
–) Anoniem XVIII, Portret van Petrus Vliege. Kopergravure. Monogram 'I.V.'. 245 x 145 mm
–) Wenzel Hollar (1607–1677) naar Jan I Brueghel, De vier windmolens (1650). Ets. Getekend in de plaat. 110 x 170 mm
Tot. : 3 ex.