Lot n° 158

LOT DE 4 LIVRES sur l'art islamique : ─ ZAKY, HASSAN, Moslem art in the Fouad I University museum. Volume I. Le Caire, Fouad I University Press, 1950. In-8 ; ─ The al-Sabah Collection. Islamic art in Kuwait National Museum, Edited By Marilyn...

Estimation : 150 - 180 €
Adjudication : Invendu
Jenkins, Sothebys, 1983.
In-4 ;
─ Venezia e l'Islam 828-1797, Foundation di Veneziani, Venise, Marsilio, 2007 ;
─ PAPADOPOULO, A., L'Islam et l'art musulman.
Paris, Citadelles & Mazenod, 1976. In-folio.