Lot n° 272

(ÉCONOMIE POLITIQUE). GOLDSMITHSB. Catalogue of the Goldsmiths’ Library of Economic Literature. Compiled by M. Cannet and D. Knott with an introduction by P. Pafford. Cambridge University Press, 1970 -1975 & Londres Athlone Press, 1982-1983.

Estimation : 150 / 200 €
4 volumes in-4, toile de l’éditeur, tous les volumes, sauf le premier, ont une jaquette imprimée.
Vol. I : Printed Books to 1800. XXIII + 838 pp.
Vol. II : Printed Books 1801-1850. VII + 772 pp.
Vol. III : Additions to the Printed Books to 1850, Periodivals, Manuscripts. X + 223 pp.
Vol IV : Index. X + 449 pp.
Il est paru un supplémént qui manque ici.

Première édition de cette bibliographie fondamentale.