Lot n° 58

(AUSTRALIE). MILLER (E. Morris). Australian literature from its beginnings to 1935. A descriptive and bibliographical survey of books by Australian authors in Poetry, Drama, Fiction, Criticism and Anthology with subsidiary entries to 1938.

Estimation : 80 / 100 €
Sydney, University Press, 1973. 2 volumes in-8, XI + 484 et (2) ff + pages 485 à 1074, reliure de l’éditeur.

Réimpression de l’édition publiée à Melbourne en 1940.

Cachets de bibliothèque (annulés).