Lot n° 274

RODTCHENKO, ALEXANDER (1891-1956) & divers{CR}Soviet Photography 1939.{CR}State Publishing House for cinematographical littérature, Moscow, 1939.

Estimation : 300 / 400
{CR}In-4 (29 x 22 cm). Édition originale. 66 photographies par Novitsky, Alpert, Kalashnikov, Khalip, Petrusov, Skurikhin, Zelma, Andreyev, Debabov, Nappelbaum, Loskutov, Rodchenko, … Reliure marron avec titre doré. {CR}Ref. Mikhail Karasik & Manfred Heiting, The soviet Photobook 1902-1941, pp. 498-499.